Well done to all the 2019 Scottish Property Awards finalists.

  • Development of the Year (Commercial Buildings)

    View Finalists

    Development of the Year (Commercial Buildings)

    Finalists
    • The Edinburgh Grand - Chris Stewart Group
    • Radisson Red, Glasgow - Forrest Hotels Limited
    • EcoCampus, Hamilton - HFD Group Limited
    • 4North, Edinburgh - Knight Property Group
    • Hendrick’s Gin Palace, Girvan - Michael Laird Architects and William Grant & Sons
    • The Garment Factory, Glasgow - Morgan McDonnell Architecture and Castleforge Partners
    • Redevelopment of Dundee Station -Nicoll Russell Studios, Architects and Dundee City Council
    • The Macallan Distillery and Visitor Experience, Craigellachie - Robertson
  • Development of the Year (Public Buildings)

    View Finalists

    Development of the Year (Public Buildings)

    Finalists
    • Bayes Centre, University of Edinburgh - Faithful+Gould, Bennett Associates and University of Edinburgh
    • Ballater Royal Station - Halliday Fraser Munro and Aberdeenshire Council
    • Newbattle Community Campus - Hub South East & Midlothian Council
    • West Calder High School - Hub South East & West Lothian Council
    • Largs Campus - hub South West Scotland
    • The V&A Dundee - James F Stephen Architects (Executive Architects), V&A Dundee and Dundee City Council
    • Redevelopment of Dundee Station - Nicoll Russell Studios, Architects and Dundee City Council
  • Finalists Logo

    Architectural Excellence Award (Commercial)

    View Finalists

    Architectural Excellence Award (Commercial)

    Finalists
    • Quarry Road, Irvine - Anderson Bell Christie
    • 16 Church Street - Keppie
    • 2 Semple Street - Michael Laird Architects
    • Hendrick’s Gin Palace - Michael Laird Architects
    • The Garment Factory, Glasgow - Morgan McDonnell Architecture
  • Architectural Excellence Award (Public)

    View Finalists

    Architectural Excellence Award (Public)

    Finalists
    • Newbattle Community Campus, Dalkeith - Cooper Cromar
    • The V&A Dundee - James F Stephen Architects (Executive Architects)
    • 16 Church Street, Dumbarton - Keppie
    • West Calder High School - NORR Consultants Limited
    • The Jack Copland Centre, Edinburgh - Reiach and Hall Architects
  • Regeneration Project of the Year

    View Finalists

    Regeneration Project of the Year

    Finalists
    • The Registers (phase 1), The Edinburgh Grand - Chris Stewart Group
    • Leith Meanwhile - Hub South East & The City of Edinburgh Council
    • West Dunbartonshire Council Office, Dumbarton - hub West Scotland on behalf of West Dunbartonshire Council
    • Marischal Square, Aberdeen - Muse Developments, Aberdeen City Council and Aviva Investors
    • Redevelopment of Dundee Station - Nicoll Russell Studios, Architects and Dundee City Council
    • North Pier Harbour Building, Oban - Oberlanders Architects and Argyll & Bute Council
    • The Raining Stairs Development, Inverness - Trail Architects and Ark Estates
    • New Waverley, Edinburgh – Artisan Real Estate
  • Finalists Logo

    Health Care Development of the Year

    View Finalists

    Health Care Development of the Year

    Finalists
    • Inverurie and Foresterhill Healthcare Project, Inverurie & Aberdeen - hub North Scotland Limited
    • Lothian Bundle - Hub South East
    • The Jack Copland Centre, Edinburgh - Reiach and Hall Architects and Scottish National Blood Transfusion Service
  • Student Accommodation Development of the Year

    View Finalists

    Student Accommodation Development of the Year

    Finalists
    • The Combworks, Aberdeen - 3DReid, McLaren Property, Yeoman McAllister
    • Havannah House, Glasgow - Anderson Bell Christie and Vastint Hospitality
    • iQ Elgin Place, Glasgow - Graham Construction
    • 22A Potterrow, Edinburgh - Yeoman Mcallister Architects, KR Developments and Curlew Student Property
  • Office Agency Team of the Year

    View Finalists

    Office Agency Team of the Year

    Finalists
    • CBRE
    • Cushman & Wakefield
    • GVA
    • JLL
    • Knight Frank
    • Ryden

     

  • Finalists Logo

    Industrial Agency Team of the Year

    View Finalists

    Industrial Agency Team of the Year

    Finalists
    • Colliers International
    • JLL
    • Ryden
  • Investment Agency Team of the Year

    View Finalists

    Investment Agency Team of the Year

    Finalists
    • CBRE
    • Cushman & Wakefield
    • JLL
    • Knight Frank
    • Ryden
  • Property Legal Team of the Year

    View Finalists

    Property Legal Team of the Year

    Finalists
    • Brodies
    • Morton Fraser
    • Shoosmiths
    • Weightmans (Scotland)
  • Finance Team of the Year

    View Finalists

    Finance Team of the Year

    Finalists
    • Bank of Scotland
    • Close Brothers Property Finance
    • Santander
    • Royal Bank of Scotland
    • Together
  • Property Investment Team of the Year

    View Finalists

    Property Investment Team of the Year

    Finalists
    • Aviva Investors
    • M&G Real Estate
    • M7 Real Estate Limited
  • Property Company of the Year

    View Finalists

    Property Company of the Year

    Finalists
    • Chris Stewart Group
    • Drum Property Group
    • HFD Group Limited
    • Knight Property Group