Congratulations to all the finalists in the Scottish Property Awards 2022.

 

  • Property Company of the Year

    View Finalists

    Property Company of the Year

    Finalists

    Artisan Real Estate
    Drum Property Group
    HFD Group 
    Knight Property Group
    London & Scottish Property Investment Management

  • Deal of the Year

    View Finalists

    Deal of the Year

    Finalists

    The recipient of the Deal of the Year will be announced at the annual award ceremony on Wednesday 30 March 2022.

  • Business Leadership Award

    View Finalists

    Business Leadership Award

    Finalists

    The recipient of the Business Leadership Award will be announced at the annual award ceremony on Wednesday 30 March 2022.

  • Outstanding Contribution to Excellence in Development

    View Finalists

    Outstanding Contribution to Excellence in Development

    Finalists

    The recipient of the Outstanding Contribution to Excellence in Development will be announced at the annual award ceremony on Wednesday 30 March 2022.

  • Development of the Year (Commercial Buildings)

    View Finalists

    Development of the Year (Commercial Buildings)

    Finalists

    177 Bothwell Street, Glasgow - HFD Group 
    4-5 Lochside Avenue, Edinburgh - Knight Property Group 
    St James Quarter, Edinburgh - Nuveen Real Estate 

  • Development of the Year (Public Buildings)

    View Finalists

    Development of the Year (Public Buildings)

    Finalists

    Calderwood Primary School, West Lothian - Hub South East & West Lothian Council

    Glasgow Queen Street Station - Balfour Beatty

    Greenock Health and Care Centre - NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde, hub West Scotland and Hoskins Architects                                                            

    Merkinch Primary School & Family Centre, Inverness - Robertson / NORR Consultants 

    Provost Skene's House, Aberdeen - Aberdeen City Council & Halliday Fraser Munro

    University of Aberdeen Science Teaching Hub - Robertson Group

  • Finalists Logo

    Architectural Excellence Award (Commercial Use)

    View Finalists

    Architectural Excellence Award (Commercial Use)

    Finalists

    Borders Innovation Park, Tweedbank - Michael Laird Architects 

    Bridgeton Civic Hub, Landressy Street - Keppie Design 

    Raeburn Place Stadium, Edinburgh - Michael Laird Architects

  • Finalists Logo

    Architectural Excellence Award (Public Use)

    View Finalists

    Architectural Excellence Award (Public Use)

    Finalists

    Additional Support Needs School Lockhart Campus, North Ayrshire - NORR Consultants

    Ayr Grammar Primary School - BDP                                                          

    Bearsden Early Years Centre - East Dunbartonshire Council / Hub West Scotland / Holmes Miller                                                            

    Calderwood Primary School, West Lothian - jmarchitects                        

    Glasgow Queen Street Station - BDP

    James McCune Smith Learning Hub, University of Glasgow - HLM Architects        

    Learning and Teaching Building, University Of Strathclyde, Glasgow - BDP

    Merkinch Primary School, Inverness - NORR Consultants



  • Regeneration Project of the Year

    View Finalists

    Regeneration Project of the Year

    Finalists

    Bridgeton Civic Hub, Landressy Street - Keppie Design       

    Buchanan Wharf, Glasgow - Drum Property Group                                       

    Custom House and The St Enoch Quarter, Glasgow - Artisan Real Estate 

    Engine Yard, Edinburgh - Places for People                                                

    HALO Kilmarnock Enterprise & Innovation Centre - HALO Urban Regeneration Co & Keppie Design

    Provost Skene's House, Aberdeen - Aberdeen City Council & Halliday Fraser Munro

    St James Quarter, Edinburgh - Nuveen Real Estate

    St. Pauls Square, Perth - Perth & Kinross Council                                                  

    Yotel Hotel, Glasgow - Mosaic Architecture & Design

  • Health Care Development of the Year

    View Finalists

    Health Care Development of the Year

    Finalists

    Badenoch & Strathspey Community Hospital, Aviemore - hub North Scotland/NHS Highland/Balfour Beatty/Oberlanders/Rural Design

    Greenock Health and Care Centre - NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde, hub West Scotland and Hoskins Architects                                                                        

    Kincairney House, Perth - SimplyUK                                                           

    Oakeshott House, Stirling - SimplyUK

    Roselea Court Care Home, Stirling - Morrison Community Care Group           

    Western General Hospital & Haematology, Edinburgh - RMF Health and Oberlanders Architects

  • Office Agency Team of the Year

    View Finalists

    Office Agency Team of the Year

    Finalists

    Avison Young
    Cushman & Wakefield
    JLL
    Ryden

  • Industrial Agency Team of the Year

    View Finalists

    Industrial Agency Team of the Year

    Finalists

    Allied Surveyors Scotland - Commercial Agency (East)
    Avison Young
    Colliers International
    JLL
    Ryden
    Savills

  • Investment Agency Team of the Year

    View Finalists

    Investment Agency Team of the Year

    Finalists

    CBRE
    Lismore Real Estate Advisors

  • Financial Partner of the Year

    View Finalists

    Financial Partner of the Year

    Finalists

    Bank of Scotland
    The Royal Bank of Scotland

  • Retail and Leisure Agency of the Year

    View Finalists

    Retail and Leisure Agency of the Year

    Finalists

    JLL
    Savills

  • Build to Rent Development of the Year

    View Finalists

    Build to Rent Development of the Year

    Finalists

    Brewer’s Court, Edinburgh - jmarchitects 

    Moda, The McEwan, Edinburgh - Robertson Group 

    The Mitchell Apartments, Glasgow - Kelvin Properties