Well done to all the 2018 Scottish Property Awards finalists.

  • Property Company of the Year

    View Finalists

    Property Company of the Year

    Finalists
    • Buccleuch Property
    • Drum Property Group
    • Ediston Real Estate
    • Hub South East
    • Knight Property Group
    • Artisan Real Estate Investors

     

  • Office Agency Team of the Year

    View Finalists

    Office Agency Team of the Year

    Finalists
    • Ryden
    • GVA
    • CBRE
    • Cushman & Wakefield
    • Knight Frank
    • JLL

     

  • Investment Agency Team of the Year

    View Finalists

    Investment Agency Team of the Year

    Finalists
    • Ryden
    • Cushman & Wakefield
    • JLL
    • Knight Frank
  • Finalists Logo

    Industrial Agency Team of the Year

    View Finalists

    Industrial Agency Team of the Year

    Finalists
    • JLL
    • Colliers International
    • Ryden
  • Hotel, Retail & Leisure Agency Team of the Year

    View Finalists

    Hotel, Retail & Leisure Agency Team of the Year

    Finalists
    • IME Property Limited
    • Cushman & Wakefield
    • JLL
  • Town Centre Regeneration Project of the Year

    View Finalists

    Town Centre Regeneration Project of the Year

    Finalists
    • Port Glasgow Shopping Park, Port Glasgow – Ediston Real Estate
    • Bearsden Community Hub, Bearsden, Glasgow – CCG (Scotland) Ltd, East Dunbartonshire Council and hub West Scotland
    • Kirkintilloch Town Hall, Kirkintilloch – hub West Scotland and East Dunbartonshire Council
  • Student Accommodation Development of the Year

    View Finalists

    Student Accommodation Development of the Year

    Finalists
    • George Street Apartments, Glasgow - KR Developments
    • Foundry Courtyard Student Accommodation, Glasgow - Balfour Beatty Investments
    • Salisbury Court, Edinburgh - Allan Murray Architects, Unite Students and The University of Edinburgh
    • The Old Printworks , Edinburgh - Crosslane Student Development
    • Dobbie's Point, Student Residences, Glasgow - Manson Architects and Planners
  • Property Funder of the Year

    View Finalists

    Property Funder of the Year

    Finalists
    • M&G Real Estate
    • Bank of Scotland
    • Fairfield Real Estate
    • Royal Bank of Scotland
  • Architectural Excellence Award (Public)

    View Finalists

    Architectural Excellence Award (Public)

    Finalists
    • Dunfermline Carnegie Library & Galleries, Dunfermline – Richard Murphy Architects
    • Kirkintilloch Town Hall, Kirkintilloch – Michael Laird Architects
    • Clydebank Leisure Centre, Clydebank, Glasgow – hub West Scotland
    • Bearsden Community Hub, Bearsden, Glasgow – Anderson Bell Christie
    • Garnock Community Campus, Glengarnock, Ayrshire – JM Architects/ hub South West/ North Ayrshire Council/ Kier Construction
    • The Hawkhead Centre for Scottish War Blinded, Paisley – PagePark Architects with CCG
    • City of Glasgow College City Campus, Glasgow – Michael Laird Architects & Reiach & Hall Architects
  • Architectural Excellence Award (Commercial)

    View Finalists

    Architectural Excellence Award (Commercial)

    Finalists
    • Foundry Courtyard Student Accommodation, Glasgow - Oberlanders Architects
    • Marischal Square, Aberdeen - Halliday Fraser Munro
    • Restoration Yard, Dalkeith - Buccleuch Property
    • 132 Princes Street, Edinburgh – 3D Reid Architects
    • The Silver Fin Building, Aberdeen - Cooper Cromar
    • Lloyds Register, Aberdeen - Halliday Fraser Munro
    • Scottish Power Headquarters, Glasgow – Page\Park Architects
  • Rising Star of the Year

    View Finalists

    Rising Star of the Year

    Finalists
    • IME Property
    • Crucible Alba
    • Fairfield Real Estate
    • KR Developments
  • City Regeneration Project of the Year

    View Finalists

    City Regeneration Project of the Year

    Finalists
    • West Edinburgh Retail Park and The Fruitmarket, Chesser, Edinburgh – Ediston Real Estate
    • Marischal Square, Aberdeen – Muse Developments, Aviva Investors and Aberdeen City Council
    • Dundee Central Waterfront Project (Phase 1), Dundee – Dundee City Council
  • Community Development Project of the Year

    View Finalists

    Community Development Project of the Year

    Finalists
    • Dunfermline Carnegie Library & Galleries, Dunfermline - Richard Murphy Architects
    • The Loanhead Centre, Loanhead, Midlothian - Midlothian Council
    • Bearsden Community Hub, Bearsden, Glasgow - CCG (Scotland) Ltd, East Dunbartonshire Council and hub West Scotland
    • Garnock Community Campus, Glengarnock, Ayrshire - hub South West/ North Ayrshire Council/ Kier Construction
    • The Hawkhead Centre for Scottish War Blinded, Paisley - Page\Park Architects with CCG
    • Wick Community Campus, Wick - Ryder Architecture
  • Development of the Year (Commercial Buildings)

    View Finalists

    Development of the Year (Commercial Buildings)

    Finalists
    • Scottish Power Headquarters, Glasgow – Page\Park Architects
    • Rutherglen Links Business Park, Rutherglen, Glasgow - Harris Finance
    • Courtyard by Marriott, Baxter's Place, Edinburgh - Chris Stewart Group
    • Lloyd's Register, Aberdeen - Drum Property Group
    • Marischal Square, Aberdeen - Muse Developments
    • Quartermile 3, Edinburgh - Quartermile Developments Ltd
  • Development of the Year (Public Buildings)

    View Finalists

    Development of the Year (Public Buildings)

    Finalists
    • The Loanhead Centre, Loanhead, Midlothian - Midlothian Council
    • Lothian Bundle, Blackburn (West Lothian), Firrhill (Edinburgh) and North West Edinburgh - Hub South East and NHS Lothian (with the City of Edinburgh Council and West Lothian Council)
    • Greenfaulds High School, Cumbernauld, Glasgow - hub South West/ North Ayrshire Council/ Morrison Construction
    • Duns Primary School, Duns, Berwickshire  - Hub South East and Scottish Borders Council
    • Clydebank Leisure Centre, Clydebank, Glasgow - hub West Scotland
    • Bearsden Community Hub, Bearsden, Glasgow - CCG (Scotland) Ltd, East Dunbartonshire Council and hub West Scotland
    • Ayr Academy, Ayr - hub South West/ South Ayrshire Council/ Kier Construction
    • City of Glasgow College City Campus, Glasgow - Michael Laird Architects & Reiach & Hall Architects
    • Dalbeattie Learning Campus, Dalbeattie, Dumfries & Galloway - hub South West/Dumfries & Galloway Council/ Graham Construction
    • Garnock Community Campus, Glengarnock, Ayrshire - hub South West/ North Ayrshire Council/ Kier Construction
    • Kelso High School, Kelso - Hub South East and Scottish Borders Council
    • Marr College, Troon - Hub South West Scotland Limited
    • The Hawkhead Centre for Scottish War Blinded, Paisley – Page\Park Architects with CCG
  • Deal of the Year

    View Finalists

    Deal of the Year

    Finalists

    Pre-let of 190,000 sq. ft. of Grade A office space to the UK Government at New Waverley, Edinburgh.
    Deal Team: Artisan Real Estate Investors; DLA Piper; Government Property Agency; JLL; McAleer & Rushe; Montagu Evans

    Sale of a 102,000 sq. ft office at Prime Four Business Park, Aberdeen, to LCN Capital Partners for £43.2m in March 2017.
    Deal Team: Drum Property Group; Brodies; FG Burnett; JLL; Royal Bank of Scotland; Ryden

    Sale of EcoCampus comprising of 235,322 sq. ft + 1,503 car parking spaces at Hamilton International Park in Glasgow for £51.321M.
    Deal Team: HFD Property Group; Aviva Investors; GVA

    The Capitol, Aberdeen. Lease of 48,161 sq. ft Grade A office space in Aberdeen city centre to Chrysaor.
    Deal Team: Knight Property Group; M&G Real Estate; Ryden; Savills; AB Robb; Chrysaor; FG Burnett; Brodies

    Quartermile 3, Edinburgh. Pre-let of 65,628 sq. ft of Grade A office space to State Street Bank on a 15 year lease, 10 months before practical completion.
    Deal Team: Quartermile Developments Ltd; CBRE; Cushman & Wakefield; Montagu Evans; M&G Real Estate

    Atlantic Quay, Glasgow. Pre-let of 79,500 sq. ft at 3 Atlantic Quay on a 25 year lease, culminating in the sale of the asset for £50m, reflecting a net initial yield of 3.6%.
    Deal Team: Moorfield Group; Resonance Capital; Ryden; JLL; Brodies

    4North, Edinburgh. Pre-let of the property to Computershare on a 20 year lease at record rental level for offices in Edinburgh.
    Deal Team: Knight Property Group; CBRE; JLL; Computershare; Pepper Group