• Outstanding Individual Contribution

    Mike Galloway, Director of City Development, Dundee
    presented by:
  • Property Company of the Year

    Ediston Real Estate
    presented by:
  • Property Funding Team of the Year

    Winner: Santander Corporate & Commercial Banking
    presented by:
  • Property Funding Team of the Year

    Highly Commended: Barclays Bank plc
    presented by:
  • Property Advisory Team of the Year

    JLL
    presented by:
  • Development of the Year (Public Buildings)

    Winner: Maryhill Burgh Halls, Glasgow (JM Architects)
    presented by:
  • Development of the Year (Public Buildings)

    Highly Commended: The Olympia, Glasgow (Clyde Gateway)
    presented by:
  • Development of the Year (Commercial Buildings)

    Winner: Advocate’s Close, Edinburgh (Chris Stewart Group)
    presented by:
  • Development of the Year (Commercial Buildings)

    Highly Commended: Prime Four Business Park, Aberdeen (Drum Property Group)
    presented by:
  • Architectural Excellence Award (Commercial)

    Winner: Charlotte Square, Edinburgh (Morgan McDonnell Architecture Ltd)
    presented by:
  • Architectural Excellence Award (Commercial)

    Highly Commended: The Edinburgh Centre for Carbon Innovation (Malcolm Fraser Architects)
    presented by:
  • Architectural Excellence Award (Commercial)

    Highly Commended: Scottish Water HQ, the Bridge (Reiach and Hall Architects)
    presented by:
  • Architectural Excellence Award (Public)

    Winner: SSE Hydro, Glasgow (Foster and Partners)
    presented by:
  • Architectural Excellence Award (Public)

    Highly Commended: Michael Woods Centre, Glenrothes (B3 Architects/Cre8Architecture)
    presented by:
  • Best Achievement in Master Planning

    Winner: Winchburgh Town Centre Masterplan, West Lothian (Michael Laird Architects)
    presented by:
  • Best Achievement in Master Planning

    Highly Commended: Chapelton of Elsick, Aberdeenshire (Elsick Development Company)
    presented by:
  • City Regeneration Project of the Year

    Winner: Commonwealth Games Athletes Village, Dalmarnock, Glasgow (City Legacy Homes)
    presented by:
  • City Regeneration Project of the Year

    Highly Commended: Advocate’s Close, Edinburgh (Chris Stewart Group)
    presented by:
  • Community Partnership of the Year

    Winner: The Lasswade Centre; Scottish Futures Trust
    presented by:
  • Community Partnership of the Year

    Highly Commended: The Playz, North Ayrshire; Irvine Bay Regeneration Company
    presented by:
  • Town Centre Regeneration Project of the Year

    Winner: Kilmarnock Opera House (KLIN Group)
    presented by:
  • Town Centre Regeneration Project of the Year

    Highly Commended: The Birks Cinema, Aberfeldy (Robin Baker Architects)
    presented by:
  • Urban Regeneration Project of the Year

    Red Tree Business Centre, Bridgeton, Glasgow (Clyde Gateway)
    presented by:
  • Judges Award of Merit

    Dundee Waterfront
    presented by:
  • Judges Award of Merit

    Atria, Edinburgh (City of Edinburgh Council)
    presented by: